Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

best resourses

Posted on 2002-05-23
4
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
hi
i want to know the best resourses in linux for beginner

0
Comment
Question by:Elyaa
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
garboua earned 200 total points
ID: 7033528
oh my god,
www.linuxguru.org
www.linuxdoc.org
www.linuxdocs.org
www.linux.com
www.redhat.com
www.linuxjournal.com
www.tux.org
www.gnome.org
www.gnu.org
www.freshmeat.org
www.linuxdevices.org
thousands and thousands of web sites.
and type www.google.com/linux and search for anything :-)

O'Riley has some good books.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:jmcg
ID: 9915775
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: garboua {http:#7033528}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jmcg
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0