Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to update the right Addree field

Posted on 2002-05-23
3
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
HI, Experts.


I have a multiple-frame webpage( a title frame, a menu frame and a body frame). I want the web address of the body frame content to be displayed on the IE or Netscape "Address" field.

How Can I do that.


Thanks you


0
Comment
Question by:zouwei
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:knightEknight
ID: 7030358
Duplicate Question, Please Delete!
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
DanRollins earned 800 total points
ID: 7085076
Hi zouwei,
You've requested to delete this question, but its status remains as 'Pending Delete' because one or more comments have been added.  Normally, the only way to fully delete such a Question is to post a message to Community Support and ask for assistance.

EE is making a one-time database sweep to purge the Pending Delete Questions automatically.  During this sweep:

    zouwei -- To allow the deletion to proceed:  Do nothing.
    EXPERTS -- To contest this deletion:  Post an explanitory comment.

In the future, please refer to http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/cmtyHelpDesk.jsp#8 for instruction on deleting questions.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 

Author Comment

by:zouwei
ID: 7088792
can this work
0