Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Running Java.

Posted on 2002-05-24
3
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I am new in Java, I am stil learning its constructs.
I will like to know how to run a program in Java.
I only know a bit of pascal, and I will like to know Java, hope you will provide me with steps followed as well as a short program to practice on.
0
Comment
Question by:Moagi
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
tomboshell earned 200 total points
ID: 7035214
goto : http://java.sun.com/docs/books/tutorial/ 
then click on "Your first cup of Java".

You can also download everything that you need, the development kit, the api documentation, and the tutorial.  
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 8797748
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.

I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

- points to  tomboshell

Please leave any comments here within the
next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER !

girionis
Cleanup Volunteer
0