Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to make a report??

Posted on 2002-05-24
3
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
HI

I want to make a report for my  system please give me an  easy and quick way and step by step

THanks
0
Comment
Question by:furious581
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 200 total points
ID: 7034313
The easiest way of having a simple report in VB6 is by using the DataReport.

For a step-by-step guide, see http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;Q190411
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7818542
Hi furious581,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept emoreau's comment(s) as an answer.

furious581, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7909966
per recommendation

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0