Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Real player alternative download site required

Posted on 2002-05-25
2
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
My browser (IE 6.0) doesnt seem to connect to the www.real.com site although it works fine for other sites. Can someone tell me an alternative place where I can download the free real player?
0
Comment
Question by:glebspy
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 7034843
Might just be that the Real site was down for a period of time. I'd keep trying. Dunno where else youre going to get it.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
lyonst earned 400 total points
ID: 7034853
You could try one of the regional sites..

e.g.

http://www.real.com.au/

Cheers,

T.
0