Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

develop CBR with Pascal

Posted on 2002-05-27
6
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2011-04-14
hi,

how do i develop a case based reasoning using Pascal?

thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:anna
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
lopem earned 800 total points
ID: 7038039
Anna,

You mean some sort of backward chaining like in prolog?

best regards
Manuel Lopez (lopem)
0
 

Author Comment

by:anna
ID: 7038264
hi,

yup, it is something like that, only using pascal and not prolog..

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:lopem
ID: 7038324
Anna,

There are a lot of ways to do case based reasoning... Check

           http://www.amzi.com/manuals/amzi6/ls/lsadelph.htm

for using delphi and a logic prolog server...

I noticed some time ago the existence of this component, but i had no chance to try it...

best regards
Manuel Lopez (lopem)
0
 

Author Comment

by:anna
ID: 7038371
hi there,

thanks for the link. if you find anymore, do inform me..i have searched the internet but found nothing and besides, i am new to all this..anyway, thanks again :)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9010338
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from lopem

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0