[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

strange error

Posted on 2002-05-27
5
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
while i compile i got the following error .
"Unit DBTables was compiled with different certion of bde.TRACEDesc"

what could be the reason ??
thank u
Asi
0
Comment
Question by:asi
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Motaz earned 400 total points
ID: 7037640
It seems that you have a conflict in BDE, which versions of Delphi did you have in your computer.
You may need to install BDE from the Delphi CD you are using now.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9010342
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from Motaz

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 

Author Comment

by:asi
ID: 9013766
please delete this question
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9017751
Motaz has answered your question. Please assign the points that he deserves for answering your question.

Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0