Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for beercat2

Posted on 2002-05-28
6
Medium Priority
?
204 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
This is to split the points in question
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?qid=20296731

Thanks for your help beercat2
Andi
0
Comment
Question by:AndreasF
6 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7851168
AndreasF, an EE Moderator will delete this for you.
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    DELETE this question.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7912772
Administration sending out an email.  Will delete if no response.

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8095859
Mail sent 3-8-2003.  30 Days for action.

Computer101
E-E Admin
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:AndreasF
ID: 8101313
Hi!

Well, yes, delete the question (if you are waiting for response from me)!

Thanks
Andi
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
beercat2 earned 280 total points
ID: 8102017
I just got the email about this on 3/8/2003...  nothing before that!

Sorry for the delay  :(
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 8103253
Force Accepted to speed the process.

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0