?
Solved

XSLT in PHP

Posted on 2002-05-28
4
Medium Priority
?
274 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Hey
How can I transform XML document with XSLT on server side in PHP ?
0
Comment
Question by:apsoft
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
dkjariwala earned 400 total points
ID: 7039200
I guess this article should get you through.

http://www.devshed.com/Server_Side/XML/XSLTrans/page1.html

JD
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:lokeshv
ID: 7040816
for qucik start check this...

http://www.webmasterbase.com/article/602/28


Lk
0
 

Expert Comment

by:dsraja
ID: 7071896
Thanks for the article JD.It is really good one.
0
 

Author Comment

by:apsoft
ID: 7074609
Thanks.
I cant check this informations now, but I belive this answer is very good.
0