Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Message Rules

Posted on 2002-05-29
3
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I am using Outlook Express 6 and use Message Rules to eliminate a lot of unwanted mail.

Is it possible for me to make an exception to a rule?
Eg. I might wish all messages from hotmail deleted except those from certain people.
0
Comment
Question by:MERC123
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
rjcpjc earned 300 total points
ID: 7043070
Not in Outlook Express, no.  
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7345855
Hello MERC123

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points to rjcpjc
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (25.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Author Comment

by:MERC123
ID: 7347825
Sorry for delayed acknowledgement
0