[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Manual for a Toshiba Satellite 1800-100

Posted on 2002-05-29
2
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Can anyone provide me with a manual for my Toshiba notebook? The Toshiba site only mentions an old model 1800-100 "CS" and that's a completely different machine.
Mine has modelnr PS181E-00CE9-DU and has a Celeron 800/128/15G inside.
All reactions welcome,             Baggertje
0
Comment
Question by:Baggertje
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Kyle Schroeder earned 200 total points
ID: 7043233
Had to look on the Toshiba-Europe site to find this model (I suspect it is a country-specific model which is why you couldn't find it on Toshiba's US site), but this is it:

http://support.toshiba-tro.de/tools/Satellite/s18x1-4-7/manuals/userman-en.zip

There is a setup.exe in there, but you probably don't need to run it; the .pdf can be opened right from the ZIP file.

-dog*
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:akboss
ID: 9007578

============================
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept dogztar 's comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
akboss
EE Cleanup Volunteer
============================
0