Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for jatcan

Posted on 2002-05-29
4
Medium Priority
?
150 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
0
Comment
Question by:cookre
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 7043840
I drive in jets and drink from cans - do I qualify?
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
jatcan earned 400 total points
ID: 7044160
Yeah, it was worth a try anyway's....must be a way around it but "she who must be obeyed" (I got one of those to!!)must be obeyed quickly...I do understand. Thanks for the humor...very good thread that was.
0
 
LVL 22

Author Comment

by:cookre
ID: 7044280
Miss Bev, I just might have a Q for you, but I'm not sure when I'll post it - damn kidney stone has just decided to break loose and things aren't too comfy right now, and once the magic pill kicks in I'm worthless.

I'll be in touch.
0
 
LVL 22

Author Comment

by:cookre
ID: 7044612
Ahhh, better living through chemistry.

Anyway, Miss B., since you said you drive in jets as opposed to riding in them, I'm posting a follow-up in this TA.
0