[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

ASP Error 147

Posted on 2002-05-30
3
Medium Priority
?
930 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Does any one know what ASP error 147 is. It appears in the IIS log file associated with an HTTP 500 error.

I've been trying technet for 2 days now but it is so slow I suspect that windows 3000 will be out before it comes back saying 'uh!'

Steve
0
Comment
Question by:mouatts
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
phuctran earned 400 total points
ID: 7045708
From MSDN

147 Not enough resources are available to process this command.  ERROR_IS_JOIN_PATH
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Michel Sakr
ID: 7046290
what page is giving the error..
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:mouatts
ID: 7046371
Thanks phuctran thats exactly what I was looking for.

Silver5: Every page!
0