?
Solved

Calling Linux Box Penetration Experts!

Posted on 2002-06-02
2
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
I require someone for a (remote) Linux box penetration assessment. I'm providing a small reward of US $100 to whoever can break-in. Target IPs for testing will be given in due time. You must be able to accept payment via PayPal or Western Union.

Please provide your telephone contact number.
0
Comment
Question by:topwiz
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
chris_calabrese earned 150 total points
ID: 7051176
This is pittiful....
1.  $100 is no where near the going rate for a legitimate penetration test.  Try adding a zero.  Oterhwise, just get a copy of nmap and nessus and try it yourself.
2.  How do we know that you own the boxes?
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:geoffryn
ID: 7051293
I'll second that.  
0