[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Viewing a PDB file

Posted on 2002-06-03
4
Medium Priority
?
76,652 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hello,

Can you tell me please if there is a free utility for viewing PDB files in the PC?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:dbroosv
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
tskelly082598 earned 150 total points
ID: 7055885
Here is a link to download a shareware program that converts Palm docs from PDB format to text to view or edit on the PC. (Not all types of files with the extension of .pdb can be converted by this program.)

http://www.cnbest.com/download.html#wavepdb
0
 

Author Comment

by:dbroosv
ID: 7057483
Thank you, i was searching the web and i realize each PDB is different and therefore is almost impossible to create or find a "universal" viewer for PDBs.  However, i think the program you suggest me is the nearest solution.

Thanks.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bhaskarss
ID: 20122811
0
 

Expert Comment

by:cometeclipse
ID: 22423590
When I tried to open the website, it came up with an error screen in a forign language. Is the software no longer available?
0