[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

printing from page 24 to 1 insteaed of 1 to 24

Posted on 2002-06-03
3
Medium Priority
?
223 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15



i have a hp 832 desk jet..

i have about 1000 papers to print.. it prints from page one.. 2... 3.... 4..

i want it to print from.. 4...3....2...1  so that way i wont have to put them in order..

how do i do it?
0
Comment
Question by:SONULOL
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Gtrist
ID: 7054311
I'm not certain about the deskjet 832 driver, but my HP4000 driver has an options button. Do this, when you want to print, click file-print. When the dialoge box comes up, look to see if you have an options button. If so, click it. Within this dialoge, look to see if you have a check box for "reverse print order".
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
doie30286 earned 200 total points
ID: 7054688
I have a HP890c deskjet.  The options that Gtrist mention I found under the start menu (Win98)-settings-printers then right click on your printer, select properties.  Then under the features tab check the box for 'Ordered Printing'
-you can also select this under page setup for one document only.

hope this helps
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7150758
Have you been helped here or is more needed?

If you've been helped, please convert that Expert's comment to the Accepted Answer to grade and close this.

If more is needed, please tell us.  I am willing to help you here, but not if this is no longer a need.

If Asker does not respond in 7 days, Experts, please post closing recommendations.

If you found/posted your own solution, please post that solution here and request a refund/PAQ in the Community Support with a zero point question (include this link).

Thanks,
":0) Asta
0