Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Message Queue / Biztalk

Posted on 2002-06-04
3
Medium Priority
?
159 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hi Experts,

I want to send a message to a Biztalk message queue using Delphi6. Has anyone done this / any examples would be appreciated.

thanks
Bevan
0
Comment
Question by:bevanknott
3 Comments
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
aikimark earned 280 total points
ID: 7055250
Microsoft has a free biztalk starter kit on their web site.  The starter kit has the biztalk protocols. Your task might be easier if you have the enterprise version of Delphi.

Xceed has a component that helps:
http://www.xceedzip.com/Xceed_FTP_Library_for_BizTalk_Server.htm

Some further reading:
http://www.thedelphimagazine.com/samples/1189/1189.htm
http://www.programmersheaven.com/zone15/articles/article462.htm
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9010453
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from aikimark

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0