Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

break <xsl:for-each>

Posted on 2002-06-05
4
Medium Priority
?
2,474 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
how do i come out of <xsl:for-each>
0
Comment
Question by:apavan_9
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
avner earned 200 total points
ID: 7055958
You can find your answer and solution here  :
http://www.biglist.com/lists/xsl-list/archives/200204/msg01010.html

Basically, you cannot break of xsl:for-each, the solution is to use a differnt approach.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7141814
The questioner has asked to delete this question.  It seems feedback was provided.  Please explain if this did not help.

Computer101
E-E Moderator
0