Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

inserting data from recordset to the datagrid

Posted on 2002-06-05
5
Medium Priority
?
179 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I would like to ask what command will I be using to insert a record from the recordset to DataGrid?I have retrieve records from my oracle database but the problem is that I cannot load the said records to the datagrid.

I would like to see a sample in loading the recordset to the datagrid.
0
Comment
Question by:keziah0815
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 260 total points
ID: 7056072
set datagrid1.datasource = YourRecordset
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:crw030
ID: 7058480
emoreau.  and here I was using an unnecessary adodc


0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 7128831
Any progress?
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 7297410
This question appears to be abandoned. A question regarding it will be left in the CleanUp
area; if you have any comment about the question, please leave it here.

Unless there is objection or further activity, one of the moderators will be asked to accept the comment
of <emoreau>.

The link to the Community Support area is:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt

DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7373252
0