Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

easy points

Posted on 2002-06-07
8
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
hi,experts:

1 i wan to find some website or homepage that have the application graphic computer (using Flash or others)  ..mean that site got some animation or 2D,3D effect's  or else......

0
Comment
Question by:cfren
6 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:lyonst
ID: 7061545
Not exactly sure what you are looking for.

Try here ..

http://www.help4flash.com/featured_site/

Links to some excellent Flash Designed sites.

T.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cfren
ID: 7062245
i am looking for some web sites which were computer graphic application....mean the site..maybe use Flash to design it...got the animation on the site.....and else....
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Aparajitha earned 100 total points
ID: 7066146
look in here
http://www.3dlinks.com

0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:RAD
RAD earned 100 total points
ID: 7097847
This is the best choice me amigo...
http://www.flashchallenge.com/revolution.asp
no need to look anywhere else.
RAD {:-()>
0
 

Expert Comment

by:nspatla1
ID: 8497116
here you go try this site
http://netradelphic.com/.let me know what you think .
Cheers
N
0
 

Expert Comment

by:nspatla1
ID: 8497118
you will have to take off let from the url . Typing errors.
Cheers
N
0