Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS-SQL Online Tutorial or E-Book for download

Posted on 2002-06-07
5
Medium Priority
?
280 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Hi

Anyone know where have online tutorial for learning MS_SQL language.
Or downloadable material for learning MS-SQL.

Thanks & Rgds
Heng03

0
Comment
Question by:heng03
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:pkpbbs
ID: 7065545
download

SQL Book online (BOL) from microsoft website.

Everything you need to know is there.
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:appari
ID: 7066342
check this, demo is available, for fcomplete training you have to pay them
http://www.computer-training-software.com/photoshopy.htm?sql7.htm~mainframe
0
 

Author Comment

by:heng03
ID: 7079935
pkpbbs, can you give me the web url ?

Thanks
heng03
0
 

Author Comment

by:heng03
ID: 7102765
appari

What I need is the MS_SQl language, not the SQL server.
DO you have one ?

Thanks
Heng03
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
solart earned 150 total points
ID: 7123037
Maybe the following website will be of help.  http://www.sqlcourse.com/

solart
0