Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

22 Par IO error HP 4 Plus on Win2K

Posted on 2002-06-09
4
Medium Priority
?
783 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
I got the problem "22 Par IO error" with HP 4 Plus. My OS is Win2k. Sure that cable is good. Please help me to solve the problem.
Thanks a lot.
0
Comment
Question by:hungta
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Gtrist earned 200 total points
ID: 7067463
Please look over my comments in the following question:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/hpprinters/Q_20301039.html

This article  pertains to Win9x but you might want to see if it pertains to your situation.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7150763
Have you been helped here or is more needed?

If you've been helped, please convert that Expert's comment to the Accepted Answer to grade and close this.

If more is needed, please tell us.  I am willing to help you here, but not if this is no longer a need.

If Asker does not respond in 7 days, Experts, please post closing recommendations.

If you found/posted your own solution, please post that solution here and request a refund/PAQ in the Community Support with a zero point question (include this link).

Thanks,
":0) Asta
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mrfixitpc
ID: 10377859
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
[Accept answer from gtrist]
Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

[MRFIXITPC]
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0