Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

MSFlexGrid Control

Posted on 2002-06-11
2
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
How do I (if I can) add a combobox or radio buttons to a cell in the MSFlex Grid control?

0
Comment
Question by:harnal
2 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
TimCottee earned 200 total points
ID: 7072235
The basic method is described here:  http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;Q241355 however instead of using a textbox, you would replace this with the control(s) of your choice.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:edwinson
ID: 7072632
The provided reference is very good.  I have used a variant of it on many occasions to extend the capabilities of the grid control.
0