Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for zvonko

Posted on 2002-06-12
5
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Credit where credit is due.
Thanks for you help in this question : http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?qid=20310214
0
Comment
Question by:jempie
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
zvonko earned 600 total points
ID: 7072580
Thank you :-)
0
 

Author Comment

by:jempie
ID: 7072735
You're welcome. Now for hemanth...
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7072904
Oh! you increased the points! This is too generous :-)

But next time start with 50 points and wait for reactions. Be sure: I will tell you to increase the points :-)

Cheers,
zvonko

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 7073268
Yea Zvonko is definitely a begger !

LOL!

;-)
Arun.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jempie
ID: 7076756
Well, I was thinking about a 1/3 point split between jerrith, HemanthaKumar and zvonko.
I had allready accepted jerrith's answer (it worked for me), then I realized that actually zvonko gave me an even better solution to my problem with a lot simpler @Formula, so I felt I should award points for that too.
Jerrith still deserved credit for finding the problem in HemanthaKumar's original posting and adding the extra functionality (even with simplified formula's) :-)

Thanks again to all for your assistance.
I don't ask that many questions, so I can spare the question points when I need them.

Take care and until later,
Jempie
0