[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Incremental search on DBLookupComboBox

Posted on 2002-06-12
4
Medium Priority
?
978 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hi
 
  Why don't i have incremental search on DBLookupcombobox
for numeric fields?How can i get it?
0
Comment
Question by:s_arb
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 80 total points
ID: 7072567
thats just because you can't serach/locate numeric fields with "joker-signs" (* or % depending on the database)

how to get it?
transform the number to a string,
how depends on your database

meikl ;-)



0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 7072574
just wondering, why it is now possible to post 20 pts. questions
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pnh73
ID: 9010659
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Accept answer from kretzschmar

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Paul (pnh73)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0