Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

DIID_HTMLWindowEvents2

Posted on 2002-06-12
4
Medium Priority
?
597 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
How do I get Visual C++ to recognize this identifier?  I have the platform sdk loaded and presumably it's linked into Visual Studio.  (I got a new computer, the project compiles fine on the old one.)

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Ashurbanipal
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
jkr earned 200 total points
ID: 7073470
It should be in mshtml.h - did you get the most recent Internet SDK as well? (search for DIID_HTMLWindowEvents2 in the include files on your old machine)
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:jkr
ID: 7076021
Thanks, but why a "C"??? Either it doesn't work, then don't accept a comment as an answer, or it does - and in this case, it certainly is worth more than a "C"...
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ashurbanipal
ID: 7076078
I apologize for this.  My vision was off and when it came up for the award I just assumed the default was the lowest and hit the other extreme.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7076124
Thanks, I fixed this for you.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0