?
Solved

Modifying setup in VB6 (was setup1.vbp in vb5)

Posted on 2002-06-12
4
Medium Priority
?
420 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I used to modify setup1.vbp in vb5

Presumably setup.exe shelled my setup1.exe

How do I do this in VB6?
0
Comment
Question by:bemson
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Brendt Hess earned 200 total points
ID: 7074061
Same way... Setup1.vbp still exists (Mine is located in C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio\VB98\Wizards\PDWizard\Setup1.vbp)
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:TomLaw1999
ID: 7074063
Still is setup1.vbp. In my case its:

C:\Program files\Microsoft Visual Studio\VB98\Wizards\PDWizard\setup1\setup1.vbp
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:TomLaw1999
ID: 7074065
Damn - beaten to it
0
 

Author Comment

by:bemson
ID: 7074132
Thanks for info

Thanks also to TomLaw
0