Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for CrazyOne

Posted on 2002-06-12
5
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
http://www.experts-exchange.com/win98/Q_20298581.html
Points split.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 7074304
Spence said I could have his points, he has enough already
Thanks
:>)


0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
CrazyOne earned 300 total points
ID: 7074354
Heheheh Hi Ray if you would of used the answer button then I would of agreed. But you blew your chance. Better luck next time. LOL

Thanks Moon
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 7074477
:>)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7079049
Hi guys, you're special ones and if I could, I'd give you a trillion points just for being you.

Thanks to you.

I'm still not getting any Email Notifs, so finding these via Power Search.

:) Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 7079338
Moon it must be something with your ISP because I seem to be getting notifs OK. :>)
0