Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

saving an HTML page with Nested Frames

Posted on 2002-06-13
4
Medium Priority
?
128 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
When inserting Frames into my index.html file, first I saved the "frameset.html", then I saved the "Top.html", "Left.html", and "mainframe.html, my question is, How do I save this File as Index.html, in order to be able to view the first page (index.html) of my site in the browser.
0
Comment
Question by:mosest
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 200 total points
ID: 7079406
You name the frameset index.html.  and it load the rest of the files into the frames.

Cd&
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Zlatin Zlatev
ID: 7536060
@CD,
I think this question is abandoned
0