Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

outlook 2000

Posted on 2002-06-13
2
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Can someone tell me what this error means "while talking to local host, couldn't parse mime stream"
0
Comment
Question by:persepolis_ir
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
slink9 earned 200 total points
ID: 7077905
It sounds like a perl script handling email lost a connection to the server.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7347098
Hello persepolis_ir

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points to slink9
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (26.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0