[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Sent messages aren't saved in the "Sent Folder"..

Posted on 2002-06-14
3
Medium Priority
?
151 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Hi,

I have some users that says that their sent messages aren't saved in their "Sent Folder". I have checked the options and all seems well. The option to save the sent messages is check... Someone ever met that problem?

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Majesty
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:percy_k
ID: 7083348
It is not a technical advise but it is my experience. Check if the user applied any filter or on the sent folder
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
jessnjeff earned 150 total points
ID: 7084080
Sometimes, rules will move messages.  Example, any message i send to my sister is affected by my 'family' rule, so the sent message posts in my family folder.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:kenhnt
ID: 7178785
Also Check on autoarchive.  If autoarchive is turn on, those message could have been deleted after it is archived.
0