Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

about menu

Posted on 2002-06-14
4
Medium Priority
?
162 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
hi,

my question is that i want to change my menus that i create in visual basic using menu editors.  i want to change their  font style, size  and color.  how to acheive this.

kedar p deshpande
0
Comment
Question by:kedarpd
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
SirNick earned 200 total points
ID: 7080304
Hello kedarpd

Not sure whether this is exactly what you want, but have a look anyway.

http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=3445

Hope this helps...
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 7080379
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7900363
Hi kedarpd,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept SirNick's comment(s) as an answer.

kedarpd, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.

EXPERTS: If you disagree with that recommendation, please post an explanatory comment.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7978161
per recommendation

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0