Solved

500000 pts -> Congratulations Inthe!

Posted on 2002-06-16
8
174 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Way to go Barry! Keep up the good work :-)

Cheers,

Raymond.
0
Comment
Question by:rwilson032697
8 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7082883
Barry, quite an achievement

still remember the days that you were up and coming the days of the *untouchable* ZifNab

congrats
Brian
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 7083128
hehe,

good work barry

meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:God_Ares
ID: 7083240
too bad that EE doesn't give free t-shirts away :<

anyway good job indeed.
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 7083390
Hah, didn't catch you early enough...   :-)

Congrats, mate, great job!!!

Regards, Madshi.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 20 total points
ID: 7083426
Thanks fellas :o)

0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:SteveWaite
ID: 7120839
the race is on for 1m!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9343195
rwilson:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 9343244
>Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.

i am definitivly not able to post recommendations for 200+ cleanup-posts per day.

that means not, that i didn't care of it, if i post no recommendation there!!

recommendation:
points to inthe
0