Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Display IE Favorites

Posted on 2002-06-18
3
Medium Priority
?
144 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Is there any short and sweet method for displaying IE's favorites similar to how IE does for navigating? Perhaps in a treeview with onclick to navigate in the webbrowser so get the folders hmmmmmmm

All the code I been able to find deals with adding favorites...nothing on displaying them!!!

0
Comment
Question by:Biffo
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
bruintje earned 800 total points
ID: 7091907
Hi Biffo,

Maybe you can get some help from these samples

http://trixar.com/~makai/favs1.htm
http://trixar.com/~makai/favs2.htm

HAGD:O)Bruintje
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7922661
Hi Biffo,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept bruintje's comment(s) as an answer.

Biffo, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7968311
per recommendation

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0