Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB6.0 to VB.Net

Posted on 2002-06-19
3
Medium Priority
?
602 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I was wondering if I might get one of you experts to explain to me the main differences between VB6.0 and VB.Net. Thanks,

Hotwu
0
Comment
Question by:Hotwu
3 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:HotwuTest
ID: 7092930
Perhaps you could be a little more specific with the information you would like to see.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 200 total points
ID: 7093023
in short VB.Net is a new language. Full OO featured.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7096819
:) that was very short
0