[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

CD Recording

Posted on 2002-06-19
18
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Are there any way to continue recording on a multisession CD a closed by misatke? If it is possable - how to do that ?

- I see this is stupid question :-)
0
Comment
Question by:mmilan
  • 5
  • 4
  • 2
  • +6
18 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 7093906
No.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:sorgie
ID: 7093981
No II
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Boling
ID: 7094295
No.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kiranghag
ID: 7095195
NO, NO NO !!!
:( :( :(
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 800 total points
ID: 7096654
No, but why don't you just record the info onto a new CDR, and continue from there.

I hope this helps !


0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Schroeder
ID: 7096920
Yeah, SysExpert has the best idea, just copy the info from the closed disc to the harddrive, then begin reburning without closing sessions.

-dog*
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:HJohnson
ID: 7097106
No.  (CDR's are cheap - use a new one)
0
 

Author Comment

by:mmilan
ID: 7097125
I have done that :-) Thank's too all (and cheap... that is relative, depends in which part of the world you live :-)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:HJohnson
ID: 7097177
hmmm, CDR's here (BC, Canada) can got as little as $.60 each CAN.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mmilan
ID: 7097290
Than for you there is cheap, I'm from Serbia and it's about 0,70 US $
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Schroeder
ID: 7097370
mmilan:

If SysExperts information resolved your question, then click the "Accept Comment as Answer" button on the line with his name.

Thanks!

-dog*
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Schroeder
ID: 7117450
????????? YOu still there mmilan?

Please return and resolve the question.

Thanks!

-dog*
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Piri
ID: 9002373
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept SysExperts comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Piri
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Piri
ID: 9002377
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept SysExperts comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Piri
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Piri
ID: 9002430
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept SysExperts comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Piri
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Piri
ID: 9002440
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept SysExperts comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Piri
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Piri
ID: 9002442
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept SysExperts comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Piri
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Kyle Schroeder
ID: 9003723
Agreed
0