[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

including "graph.h"

Posted on 2002-06-19
6
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
What should I do to be able to use "graph.h"? Because as I know C++ doesn't support graphical tools. Where does the file have to be located? Thank you in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:prompt
6 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:pjknibbs
ID: 7094980
What compiler? Where has "graph.h" come from? Are you including an associated library file? We need answers to these questions before we can even start to solve your problem.

It might be better if you just tell us what compiler/OS you have and what you need to do graphically.
0
 

Author Comment

by:prompt
ID: 7095421
VC++ 6. This file as you can guess is not a library file. For example there is a graph.cpp file and so on. How can i use it through: #include "graph.h"?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:MeatWeasel
ID: 7095847
try
#include <graph.h>
or #include <graph>
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
pjknibbs earned 400 total points
ID: 7096908
Include all the .CPP files in your project and then include graph.h at the top of the CPP file you're doing the actual graphical manipulation in. Without knowing what's actually IN graph.h I can't say how you call the functions therein.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:peterchen092700
ID: 7100097
wherre this "graph.h" does come from?
There is no graph.h in VC6

To include these files into a usual VC++ project, you would:

- insert a line
    #include "graph.h"
  into stadafx.h
- add the graph.cpp to your project (project/add to project/files)



0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:peterchen092700
ID: 7100101
Meatweasel: #include <graph.h> is something else than #include <graph> ....
0