[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for Richie, Thanks

Posted on 2002-06-20
3
Medium Priority
?
145 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
As promised
0
Comment
Question by:aidan_gill
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:aidan_gill
ID: 7097471
Richie I am away for a week with no net access so please be patient, it could be 10 days or so before I accept the answer

cheers
Aidan
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Richie_Simonetti earned 800 total points
ID: 7097773
No problem. Thanks again.
Cheers
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7923691
aidan_gill, an EE Moderator will handle this for you.
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Accept Richie_Simonetti's comment(s) as an answer.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0