Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Loging in Problems

Posted on 2002-06-20
4
Medium Priority
?
217 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26

       Hello,
I have a problem, this problem is that everytime I log in, it says welcome Wize_ace. Wize_ace is my brother's account, Asad. He signed up before I did.
0
Comment
Question by:Obeid_99
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
slink9 earned 300 total points
ID: 7098435
That would be because he selected to save his login.  There is a Logout link to the left.  Do that and log in as yourself.  Just do not choose save ID.  You can get rid of it by clearing Tools-Options-Content-Autocomplete.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7149053
Has the information from slink9 helped you or is more needed?  If more is needed, tell us more about your Operating System, Browser and version in use.  The more detail you provide us on your environment, the more quickly we can help you.

Thanks,
Asta
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:EricWestbo
ID: 7187170
** PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER **

It appears that this question has been abandoned.  Please take a moment to finalize the question & reward your points as appropriate.  If this question is not finalized within 7 days, Community Support will be requested to force close it.  Unless there is objection or further activity,  it will also be requested that points be awarded to the following expert(s) for their comments:

slink9

If you feel that your question was not properly addressed, or that none of the comments received were appropriate answers, please post a request in Community support (with a link to this page) to refund your points.  The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt


/EW

** PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER **
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7208023
Per recommendation, force-accepted.

Netminder
CS Moderator
0