Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

DRIVERS TO ACCESS DATABASES

Posted on 2002-06-21
2
Medium Priority
?
218 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
1) There are a number of drivers of various types to connect from various middle ends/application servers to back ends/RDBMS.

2) I would like you to provide me links and book
references where I can get plenty of information from earlier versions to latest versions of drivers especially related to java technology.

--- k_murli_krishna
0
Comment
Question by:k_murli_krishna
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
girionis earned 400 total points
ID: 7098817
 It might come in handy: http://www.javaworld.com/javaworld/jw-07-2000/jw-0707-jdbc.html

  Hope it helps.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:imladris
ID: 7098831
There is a helpful collection of information on the sun site at: http://industry.java.sun.com/products/jdbc/drivers

0