[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Hyperlink

Posted on 2002-06-21
3
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
is it possible to put a hyperlink on a page so that the hyperlink will change the mouse cursor but the text is not underlined?
0
Comment
Question by:curtis591
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
knightEknight earned 200 total points
ID: 7099320
<A href="somefile.htm" style="text-decoration: none;">click here</a>
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:jsmckenzie
ID: 7099321
try:

<a href="page.htm" style="text-decoration:none;">link</a>
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:jsmckenzie
ID: 7099327
slow on the draw again....
0