Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CGI server

Posted on 2002-06-22
2
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I wish to create my new web-site and wish to use a CGI server.
Know you freeware components or good source codes samples for this job?
0
Comment
Question by:ginsonic
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 400 total points
ID: 7101341
Hello

  Do you mean you want to create web application using CGI?

Here's a site made using Delphi and ISAPI, the ISAPI is better and faster than CGI, you can find there many articles about CGI, ISAPI and ASP

http://www.matlus.com

and free book about Web Programming in Delphi
http://www.209software.com/Books/wpid/

Best regards
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Motaz
ID: 7101389
See also EBook (Delphi programming guide) www.geocities.com/motaz1

There is a chapter about Web Development containing samples

Motaz
0