Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SOF2 MP question

Posted on 2002-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
389 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I wanted to know whether Soldier Of Fortune 2 MultiPlayer Demo can be played with bots only without connecting to the internet?
What options have to be activated to enable such play?
0
Comment
Question by:rdx86
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
MsShadow earned 120 total points
ID: 7124640
I'm sorry, neither the sof2 demo or the sof2 full game have any multiplayer bots in them.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 10236073
rdx86,
No comment has been added lately (577 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to MsShadow http:#7124640

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

turn123
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0