Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for andyclap

Posted on 2002-06-24
3
Medium Priority
?
159 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20101336
Points shared; awarded to me in error.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
3 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7962912
Moondancer, an EE Moderator will delete this for you.
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    DELETE this question.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 8023310
Email sent.

Netminder
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
andyclap earned 68 total points
ID: 8032370
Cheers, it's been a while since I've been using EE in earnest, but points are always welcome ;)
0