Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Read data from .doc

Posted on 2002-06-26
4
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi all,

How to read data from MS-WORD document.
Pl. help me.

Thanks in advance.

Regards,
Praveena
0
Comment
Question by:praveena_k
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 7110314
You have to do Automation for that....

Find "Automating Microsoft Office 97 and Microsoft Office 2000" in MSDN.

Regards
Roshan
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Triskelion earned 300 total points
ID: 7112840
Yes... Automation.
Here's a link to a couple of projects that show how to do that.
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;Q194906
0
 

Author Comment

by:praveena_k
ID: 7113349
Thank u for the reply
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 7113365
Hi Praveena
Please rate our comments...

Roshan
0