Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

need Quick report source

Posted on 2002-06-26
5
Medium Priority
?
869 Views
Last Modified: 2007-11-27
Have anybody source of quickrepors or know anybody where i can download it.

Thanx
0
Comment
Question by:ZafodBiblbrox
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Cesario earned 800 total points
ID: 7111591
You have to buy Quickreport :-)))))
http://www.qusoft.com/

Best Regards

Cesario
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:VENKAT
ID: 7112627
Quick reports is distributed as Shareware. There is a free evaluation version, to download see

below.http://www.zornsoftware.com/barcomp/
0
 

Author Comment

by:ZafodBiblbrox
ID: 7112869
I need recopmpile my changes in forms.pas and delphi writes - you must recompile QuickRpt.pas :( "Unit QuickRpt.pas was compled with a different version of Forms.xxxxxxxx"
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9343152
ZafodBiblbrox:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Lukasz Lach
ID: 9453996
ZafodBiblbrox,
No comment has been added lately (17 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to Cesario http:#7111591

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

anAKiN
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0