Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Quake server

Posted on 2002-06-26
2
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
how do i host quake 3 on my local server so that people can play it how are on my network agaisnt each other.
0
Comment
Question by:jonnydollar
2 Comments
 
LVL 79

Expert Comment

by:lrmoore
ID: 7111718
You might get better response if you close out some of your open questions. A 50% close-out rate is not good. If the experts help is not sufficient, please provide enough information so they can help, answer any questions for more information, and accept a comment as an answer from an expert if it helps you at all:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=networkgen&qid=20245165
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=html&qid=20293163
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=photoshop&qid=20305878
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=exchangesvr&qid=20268764
0
 
LVL 41

Accepted Solution

by:
stevenlewis earned 300 total points
ID: 7112390
see if this helps
http://www.planetquake.com/
0