Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for emery800

Posted on 2002-06-27
6
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q_11527878.html
Correct my error in initial award.
Thanks,
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 7115536
Dave is too busy to come claim his points, if you need to clear this question then I would be willing to acccept them on his behalf.
:>)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7117210
You're so sweet, Ray.  LOL .... need his comments, though to clear.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
emery800 earned 1600 total points
ID: 7122660
I am very busy and sorry I wasn't available. Nice to see Ray was looking out for me! Thanks, Dave hehehe
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 7123191
Only trying to help a friend (or two) out here.
:>)


that's my story and I am trying to stick to it.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7126742
Love the TEAM! :)
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 7127458
I also! :>)
0