[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how to perform "for each" statement in Visual Basic?

Posted on 2002-06-27
3
Medium Priority
?
291 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
Hi there is an for each statement in ASP, I wonder how do I do it in Visual Basic, thank you
0
Comment
Question by:ASTronus
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
deighton earned 800 total points
ID: 7114081
one example,

Dim x(1 To 2) As Long

Dim vx

x(1) = 6
x(2) = 8

For Each vx In x

    Print vx
   
Next
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rpai
ID: 7114088
Dim ArrNames(2) as String
Dim vKey as Variant
ArrNames(0)="AAA"
ArrNames(1)="BBB"
ArrNames(2)="CCC"

For Each vKey in ArrNames
   Debug.Print vKey & vbCrlf
Next
0
 

Author Comment

by:ASTronus
ID: 7114098
I thought it don't have it, i'm so bad
0