Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Sendmail

Posted on 2002-06-28
5
Medium Priority
?
447 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-18
Redhat 7.2, stock sendmail.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/sendmail/Q_20317542.html

Say you saw it here and get the 20 pts (if you participate constructively)

Thank for all your help,
-Jon

0
Comment
Question by:The--Captain
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
samri earned 80 total points
ID: 7118795
Jon,

Yep.  I was there, or I saw it here. or whatever.
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:The--Captain
ID: 7119113
I'll give samri the 20 pts,  but leave this open a while more to attract attention.

Cheers,
-Jon
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 7119145
samri gathering points? LOL
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:samri
ID: 7119554
:)

to keeping free membership to KPro is getting harder these days :)
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:The--Captain
ID: 7138752
Solved by yours truly!  

Pt split in the main question to follow

Cheers,
-Jon
0